Training Schedules

Regents School of Austin - Center of Excellence (COE) U13-U18 Teams - Fall 2016-Spring 2017

C-04B (Bobby/Tim) Monday & Wednesdays 6:15-7:45
C-03B (Tim) Monday & Wednesdays 7:45-9:15
C-02B (Tim) Tuesday & Thursdays 8:00-9:30
C-00B (Mike) Mondays/Wednesdays/Thursdays 6:30-8:00
W-00B (Mike/Carson) Tuesdays & Thursdays 6:30-8:00
C-99B (Mike/Bobby) Mondays/Wednesdays/Thursdays 8:00-9:30
C-98B (Mike/Bobby) Tuesdays/Wednesdays/Thursdays 8:00-9:30
Goalkeepers (Kevin) - 06 to 04s Tuesdays 6:15-7:30
Goalkeepers (Kevin) - 03 to 98s Tuesdays 7:30-9:00
Thursdays - 04 to 02 - small sided games - 6:45-8:00

 

Riverplace (U8-U11) Fall 2015-Spring 2016

 

West Select (U11-U18) Fall 2016-Spring 2017 Field of Dreams (FOD)

Fall 2016 Training Schedule at St. Gabe's (this schedule starts the week of Aug. 29):


Monday
Softball Field
C-06B (Chris) - 5:00-6:15pm
C-05G (Alex) - 5:00-6:15pm 

Stadium Field
W-06B (Matteo) - 7:15-8:30pm
W-04G (Alex) - 6:15-7:30pm
W-03G (Darci) - 6:15-7:45pm
W-03B (Alex) - 7:30-9:00pm
W-01G (Darci) - 7:45-9:15pm

Tuesday
Softball Field
C-06G (Tim) - 5:00-6:15pm
W-05B (Carson) - 5:00-6:15pm

Stadium Field
C-05B (Matteo) - 7:15-8:30pm
W-04B (Carson) - 6:15-7:30pm

W-05G (Milo) - 6:15-7:30pm

W-02B (Carson) - 7:30-9:00pm


Wednesday
Softball Field
C-06B (Chris) - 5:00-6:15pm
W-05B (Carson) - 5:00-6:15pm

Stadium Field
W-06B (Matteo) - 7:15-8:30pm
W-04B (Carson) - 6:15-7:30pm
W-03G (Darci) - 6:15-7:45pm
W-01G (Darci) - 7:45-9:15pm
W-02B (Carson) - 7:30-9:00pm

Thursday
Softball Field
C-06G (Tim) - 5:00-6:15pm
C-05G (Alex) - 5:00-6:15pm 

W-05G (Milo) - 5:00-6:15pm

Stadium Field
C-05B (Matteo) - 7:15-8:30pm
W-04G (Alex) - 6:15-7:30pm
W-03B (Alex) - 7:30-9:00pm

FOD Schedule (prior to receiving notice of FOD being closed until mid October)

C-06B (Chris) Tuesday & Thursdays - 5:00-6:15pm (FOD #2a)
W-06B (Matteo) Mondays & Wednesdays - 7:15-8:30pm (FOD #3a)
C-06G (Tim) Tuesday & Thursdays - 5:00-6:15 (FOD #2b)
C-05B (Matteo) Tuesdays & Thursdays - 7:15-8:30pm (FOD #3a)
W-05B (Carson) Tuesdays & Wednesdays - 5:00-6:15 (FOD #2c)
C-05G (Alex) Mondays & Thursdays - 5:00-6:15 (FOD #2c)
W-05G (Milo) Tuesdays & Thursdays - 5:00-6:15 (FOD #2d)
W-04G (Alex) Mondays & Thursdays - 6:15-7:30 (FOD #2c)
W-04B (Carson) Tuesdays & Wednesday - 6:15-7:30 (FOD #2 c/d)
W-03G (Darci) Mondays & Wednesdays - 6:00-7:30 (FOD #2 a/b)
W-03B (Alex) Monday & Thursdays - 7:30-9:00 (FOD #2 c/d)
W-02B (Carson) Tuesdays & Wednesdays - 7:30-9:00 (FOD #2 c/d)
W-01G (Darci) - Mondays & Wednesdays - 7:30-9:00pm (FOD #2 a/b)

Wednesdays - 06 to 05 - small sided games - 7:30-8:30


West Academy (U8-U10) Fall 2016

Zach
08B (Zach) Wednesday 6:15-7:30 (Bee Cave) 
07B (Zach) Thursday 6:15-7:30 (Bee Cave) 


David
07B/08B - Tuesday - 6:15-7:30pm (Bee Cave)

Trey
07G/08G - Tuesday - 6:15-7:30pm (Bee Cave)

Milo
08G (Milo) Wednesday 6:15-7:30 (Bee Cave) 
07G (Milo) Wednesday 6:15-7:30 (Bee Cave) 
 

FOD Schedule (prior to receiving notice FOD being closed until mid Oct.) 

Jr Academy (Monday Avila & Tuesdays Group Training with Jr Acad. Dir. David B.)
08G (Milo) Wednesday 5-6:15 (FOD #3b) Mondays-Avila & Tuesdays 4:30-5:45 FOD
07G (Milo) Wednesday 6:15-7:30 (FOD #3b) Mondays-Avila & Tuesdays 4:30-5:45 FOD

08B (Zach) Wednesday 6:15-7:30 (FOD #3a) Mondays-Avila & Tuesdays 5:45-7:00 FOD

07B (Zach) Thursday 6:15-7:30 (FOD #3b) Mondays-Avila & Tuesdays 5:45-7:00 FOD

Tuesdays - 07/08G - 4:30-5:45 (FOD #3a/b) & 07/08B - 5:45-7:00pm (FOD #3a/b)


Avila Training ---West Academy (U8-U10) Fall 2015-Spring 2016 (Mondays)