Training Schedules

Regents School of Austin - Center of Excellence (COE) U11-U18 Teams - Fall 2015-Spring 2016

By Dynamo Team Location/# of players Days of the Week Hours
05B (Under-11) 8v8 (Mark) West practice field #D Mondays/Wednesdays 6:30-8:00pm
04B (Under-12) 8v8 (Tom) West practice field #A Mondays/Wednesdays 6:30-8:00pm
04B Ching (Under-12) 8v8 (Tim) West practice field #B Mondays/Wednesdays 6:30-7:45pm
04G (Under-12) 8v8 (Alex) West practice field #C Mondays/Wednesdays 6:30-8:00pm
03B (Under-13) 11v11 (Tim) West practice field #B & A Mondays/Wednesdays 7:45-9:00pm
03G (Under-13) 11v11 (John) West practice field #B & A Tuesday/Thursdays 8:00-9:15pm
99B (Under-17) 11v11 (Mike) West practice field #C & D Mondays/Wednesdays (Thursdays 6:15-Regents) 8:00-9:30pm
98B (Under-18) 11v11 (Mike) West practice field #C & D Tuesdays/Thursdays (Wednesdays 6:15-FOD) 8:00-9:30pm
Goalkeeper Training - 05-03's West practice field Tuesdays (John & Abi) 6:30-8:00pm
Goalkeeper Training - 02-98's West practice field Thursdays (John & Abi) 6:30-8:00pm
Field player Station Training - 05-03's West practice field Tuesdays (Tim, Mark, Alex, Bobby, Manolo, Tom) 6:30-8:00pm

 

South Select/Academy (U8-U18) Fall 2015-Spring 2016

By Dynamo Team Location/# of players Days of the Week Hours (1st day listed 1st)
S-03B (Under-13) 11v11 (Link) DS Sports Park #7 Mondays/Wednesdays 7:30-9:00pm
Goalkeeper Training (John) DS Sports Park #7 Tuesdays 4:30-5:45pm
       
By Dynamo Team Location/# of players Days of the Week Hours (1st day listed 1st)
S-07G (Brian) DS Sports Park #7 Thursdays 4:30-5:45pm
S-06G (Brian) DS Sports Park #7 Thursdays 5:45-7:00pm
S-07B (John) DS Sports Park #7 Thursdays 4:30-6:00pm
S-07B Ching (John) DS Sports Park #7 Thursdays 4:30-6:00pm
       
Goalkeeper Training DS Sports Park #7 Tuesdays 4:30-5:45pm
Note: Mondays @ ASA- 5:30-6:15 (girls) & 6:15-7:00 (boys) & Tuesdays Pool Training from 4:30-5:45pm at DS Sports Park #7      

 

Riverplace (U8-U11) Fall 2015-Spring 2016

By Dynamo Team Location Days of the Week Hours (1st day listed 1st
RP-05B (Under-11) 8v8 (Bobby) Suntree Park/Woodlands (Tues -Pool Training@Regents) Wednesdays/Fridays 5:30-7:00pm
RP-06G (Under-10) 6v6 (Kevin) Suntree Park (Mondays-Avila & Fridays Pool Practice from 4-5:15) Thursdays  5:30-6:45pm

 

West Select (U11-U18) Fall 2015-Spring 2016 Field of Dreams (FOD)

By Dynamo Team/Format/Coach Location Days of the Week Hours (1st day listed 1st)
W-05B (Under-11) 8v8 (Manolo) FOD #3-B (both) Wednesdays/Thursdays (Tuesday@Regents 6:30) 5:45-7:00pm & 6:30-8:00pm
W-05B Ching (Under-11) 8v8 (David M) FOD #2-A (both) Mondays/Wednesdays 5:00-6:15pm
W-05B Davis (Under-11) 8v8 (Carson) FOD #3-A (both) Mondays/Wednesdays 4:30-5:45pm
W-05G (Under-11) 8v8 (Alex) FOD #2-C (both) Mondays/Wednesdays 5:00-6:15pm
W-04G (Under-12) 8v8) (Alex) FOD #3-A & FOD #2-B  Tuesdays/Thursdays 5:00-6:15pm
W-04G Holden (Under-12) 8v8 (Carson) FOD #3-A & FOD #2A Tuesdays/Thursdays 6:15-7:30pm & 6:00-7:15pm
W-04B (Under-12) 8v8 (Manolo) FOD #2-D & FOD #3-B Wednesdays/Thursdays 7:30-8:45pm & 5:15-6:30pm
W-04B Ching (Under-12) 8v8 (Carson) FOD #3-A (both) Mondays/Wednesdays 5:45-7:00pm
W-03B (Under-13) 11v11 (John) FOD #3-AB (both) Mondays/Wednesdays 7:00-8:30pm
W-02G (Under-14) 11v11 (Darci) FOD #2-CD (both) Mondays/Wednesdays 6:00-7:30pm
W-01B (Under-15) 11v11 (Manolo) FOD #3-AB (both) Tuesdays/Thursdays 8:00-9:30pm
W-99B (Under-17) 11v11 (Mike) FOD #2-AB & Regents Tuesdays (FOD)/Wednesdays (Regents) 6:15-7:45pm & 8:00-9:30pm
W-97B (Under-19) 11v11 (Mike) FOD #2-AB & Regents Mondays (FOD)/Thursdays (Regents) 6:15-7:45 & 8:00-9:30pm
Goalkeeper Training ('05's to '03's) FOD #3-B Mondays 4:30-5:45pm
Goalkeeper Training ('02's to '97's) Regents Thursdays (Regents) 6:30-8:00pm

 

West Academy (U8-U10) Fall 2015

By Dynamo Team Location/# of players Days of the Week Hours (1st day listed 1st)
W-07G Holden (Trey Young) FOD #3-A Thursdays 5:45-7:00
W-07G (Darci) FOD #2-D Wednesdays 4:30-5:45pm
W-07B Davis (Milo) FOD #3-B Thursdays 6:00-7:15pm
W-07B Ching (Carson) FOD #3-B Thursdays 4:45-6:00pm
W-07B (Mark) FOD #2-B Thursdays 6:15-7:30pm
W-06G Holden (Milo) FOD #2-D Thursdays 4:45-6:00pm
W-06G (Shiloh) FOD #2-D Thursdays 6:00-7:15pm
W-06B Boswell (Chris Lupton) FOD #2-A Wednesdays 6:15-7:30pm
W-06B Davis (Tanner) FOD #2-A Thursdays 4:30-5:45pm
W-06B Ching (David B) FOD #2-C Thursdays 4:30-5:45pm
W-06B (David B) FOD #2-C Thursdays 5:45-7:00pm
Goalkeeper Training FOD #2 Tuesdays 5:00-6:15
Note: Mondays @ Avila or ASA & Tuesdays Pool Training from 5:00-6:15 on FOD #2      

 

Avila Training ---West Academy (U8-U10) Fall 2015 (Mondays)

4:15pm 5:00pm 5:45pm 6:30pm
W-07B W-07G W-06G W-06B
W-07B Ching W-07G Holden RP-06G W-06B Ching
W-07B Davis W-06G Holden W-06B Boswell W-06B Davis